Privacy Policy

Who we are?

Our website address is: https://www.localizationcontent.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it?

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR).

We may collect information about you for 2 reasons: firstly, to process your order and second, to respond to any queries which you may have.

We will not e-mail you in the future unless you have given us your consent.

We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us in the future.

The type of information we may collect about you includes:

  • your name
  • email address
  • IP Address

We will never collect information about you without your explicit consent.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

We may use technology to track the patterns of behavior of visitors to our site. This can include using a “cookie” which would be stored on your browser. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this happening. The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings.

If you have any questions/comments about privacy, you should contact us.

Contact forms

We use only the information you have granted us by submitting any contact forms on our site.

Cookies

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Continue to use the site as normal if you agree to the use of cookies. If you’d like to find out more about the cookies we use or to opt-out, please see our cookie policy:

What are cookies?

Cookies are files (packets with information) which are stored on the computer of the user intended to improve the experience with a website. These files allow the website to recognize the user and adjust itself to the user’s preferences. Cookies mainly contain basic information concerning the name of the website, the duration for which they will be stored at the user’s computer and a unique number. Cookies also contain information chosen by the website’s owners.

What are cookies used for?

Cookies are used to adapt the content of a website to the individual preferences of a user and optimize the interaction with the website in question. They are also used for anonymous statistics which helps us find out how users are interacting with our website, which in turn helps us improve our websites’ structure and content. Cookies have no access to personal information.

Can cookies contain personal information?

Personal information gathered by cookies can only be used in transactions serving the user. This information is encrypted in a way that makes it inaccessible to unauthorized users.

Deleting Cookies

By default browsers used in navigating websites allow storage of cookies. This option can be changed in a way which allows the user to be informed when cookies are stored or entirely block storing cookies. Detailed information for the usage of cookies can be found in the Options menu of the web browser.

Limitations of Cookies

Putting limits on the function of cookies can be done from the options menu of the browser but this in turn may affect the functionality of the browser.

Contact

We'd love to hear from you. Get in touch!

Оffice

Enable JavaScript to view protected content.